- NOW Solutions Castor Oil, Organic is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural emollients available today.
- Also known as Palma Christi (the “palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas. For skin and hair in need of natural nourishment.
Organic Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
For topical applications, apply a few drops of castor oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.
For external use only.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to treat, mitigate, diagnose or cure any disease.